August 19, 2018, 10:34

Australian Open: Order of play

Australian Open: Order of play

Australian Open order of play for Monday, January 22.

(All times local, +11 hours from GMT)

Rod Laver Arena

11:00: (17) Madison Keys (USA) v (8) Caroline Garcia (Fra); Not before 13:00 – Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) v (21) Angelique Kerber (Ger); Not before 15:00 – Marton Fucsovic (Hun) v (2) Roger Federer;

19:00: (14) Novak Djokovic (Srb) v Hyeon Chung (Korea); (20) Barbora Strycova (Cze) v (5) Karolina Pliskova (Cze)

Margaret Court Arena

11:00: (1) Latisha Chan (Tpe) & Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (Cze) v (14) Hao-Ching Chan (Tpe) & Katerina Srebotnik (Slo); (25) Fabio Fognini (Ita) v (19) Tomas Berdych (Cze); Viktorija Golubic (Swi) & Nina Stojanovic (Ser) v (5) Timea Babos (Hun) & Kristina Mladenovic (Fra); Not before 17:00 – (1) Simona Halep (Rou) v Naomi Osaka (Jap)

Hisense Arena

11:00: Thomas Enqvist (Swe) & Todd Woodbridge (Aus) v Wayne Ferreira (SA) & Goran Ivanisevic (Cro); Not before 12:30 – (1) Lukasz Kubot (Pol) & Marcelo Melo (Bra) v Rajeev Ram (USA) & (16) Divij Sharan (Ind); Ben McLachlan (Jap) & Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger) v Pablo Carreno Busta (Spa) & Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa); Not before 16:00 – (5) Dominic Thiem (Aut) v Tennys Sandgen (USA)

Show Court 2

11:00: Hans Polipnik-Castillo (Chi) & Andrei Vasilevski (Blr) v Marcus Daniell (NZ) & Dominic Inglot (GB); (16) Barbora Krejcikova (Cze) & Katerina Siniakova (Cze) v (2) Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) & Elena Vesnina (Rus); Not before 14:30 – (4) Kveta Peschke (Cze) & Henri Kontinen (Fin) v Abigail Spears (USA) & Juan Sebastian Cabal (Col); (1) Latisha Chan (Tpe) & Jamie Murray (GB) v Storm Sanders (Aus) & Marc Polmans (Aus); Not before 18:00 – Samantha Stosur (Aus) & Sam Groth (Aus) v (3) Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) & Bruno Soares (Bra)

Show Court 3

11:00: (6) Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) & Yifan Xu (Chn) v (11) Shuko Aoyama (Jap) & Zhaoxuan Yang (Chn); Pat Cash (Aus) & Mark Woodforde (Aus) v Mansour Bahrami (Fra) & Fabrice Santoro (Fra); Not before 14:30 – (10) Rohan Bopanna (Ind) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) v Oliver Marach (Aut) & (7) Mate Pavic (Cro); Johanna Larsson (Swe) & Matwe Middelkoop (Hol) v (2) Casey Dellacqua (Aus) & John Peers (Aus); Daniela Hantuchova (Svk) & Martina Navratilova (USA) v Lindsay Davenport (USA) & Iva Majoli (Cro)

Sourse: skysports.com

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

13 + 3 =